The Liebster Blog award !

Image

Oh wow, i think i have fallen in love with word press, this is my second award nomination this week, and i just cant express how excited i am now. i wanna write like every day hehe. It hasn’t been long since i started posting my writings here and already i have found so many people who inspire me and who like the way i write too. Its amazing when you get all those comments :))) *grin*

So before i start to blabber any more and not wasting any time, i am now going to share the rules of this award.

1. Thank the fellow blogger who nominated you. Thank you Rana Armoush writer of http://ranaarmoush.wordpress.com for nominating me to this award:))) I love the way she writes and express and am sure u will enjoy it too:))

2. List five blogs that has affected your writing in a positive manner, by virtue of comments, posts, inspirations etc.

Now this is a tough part coz so many blogs that i read are amazing and have some thing or another that inspires me, motivates me and gives me a better understanding to things but here are a few that i will name that are my top favorite

http://persianbee.wordpress.com

http://mariumarif.wordpress.com

http://jennyjain.wordpress.com/

http://halfwaybetweenthegutter.wordpress.com/

http://justsimplyinlove.wordpress.com

All the best for the award, u guys rock:)))

3. Leave comments on those blogs letting them know of the nominations ( will do as soon as i post this )
4. Post the award in your blog.( Done)
5. Bask in the love of fellow bloggers and spread joy and inculcate good karma.( yup yup:)

I think WordPress is a great place to find good minds and to read their blogs. I truly enjoy reading and writing here, Never really thought that a writing daily diary in a register in childhood would actually become a habit to write and express, so here i am blogging and now getting nominated for awards, whether i get them or not, its a good motivation to keep writing good stuff for sure:)

So now all the best for the Award every one and keep writing and expressing your thoughts.:)

*hugsssssss*

Advertisements

10 thoughts on “The Liebster Blog award !

    • Awwwwwwwwwwwww dats soo sweet 🙂 thank youu:)
      u know its funny coz i dont really know how these awards work n how one gets them but its definitively encouraging to see being nominated like this:)))

    • i know dats y i shifted here coz i was on blogger for so long n i only had few followers, here there are more people who read my blog, and am reallly enjoying blogging here:))

    • OMG Rana heheh yesss i am totally in the mood n ur so right we never get tired of receiving awards *big smile that makes me look stupid but i don’t care, am happy* 😀
      thank you sooo much for nominating me 😀

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s